Shortlist

 

Technology Innovation of the Year Award

  • Busuu Ltd
  • Edesix Ltd
  • JustPark Parking Ltd
  • Pavegen Systems Ltd
  • Ultrahaptics Ltd
  • Wattbike Ltd

Social Enterprise of the Year Award

  • Alchemy Arts Ltd
  • Bikeworks CIC
  • Bryson Recycling Ltd 
  • Community Food Initiatives North East Ltd
  • Miss Macaroon CIC
  • Stand4 Socks

High Growth Business of the Year Award

  • AerFin Ltd
  • Checkout.com (Checkout Ltd)
  • MVF (Marketing VF Ltd)
  • Net World Sports Ltd
  • Utilita Energy Ltd
  • Want2Bthere Ltd/loveholidays.com

Rising Star Award

  • Chameleon Technology (UK) Ltd
  • Chorus Intelligence Ltd
  • LendInvest Ltd
  • Shnuggle Ltd
  • Simba Sleep Ltd
  • SS Protect Ltd

International Business of the Year Award

  • Audio Network Ltd
  • DOMU Brands Ltd
  • HH Global Ltd
  • Intersurgical Ltd
  • PortSwigger Ltd
  • UNiDAYS Ltd

Emerging Entrepreneur of the Year Award

  • Margaret Dabbs/Margaret Dabbs London 
  • Ciaran Devine & Stephen Devine/Evermore Renewable Energy (ERE Developments Ltd)
  • Colin McClean/Bob & Berts Group Ltd
  • Daniel Price & Johnny Sitton/My 1st Years
  • Darren Ryemill/Opus Recruitment Solutions Ltd
  • Sean Taylor/Zip World Ltd

Private Businesswoman of the Year Award

  • Alex Cliffe/Elite Group
  • Phyllis McLeish/QTS Group Ltd
  • Jacqueline O'Donovan/O'Donovan (Waste Disposal) Ltd
  • Louise Pasterfield/Sponge UK Ltd
  • Carly Prickett/FSL Aerospace Ltd
  • Leena Sankla/Solutions 4 Health Ltd 
  • Alison Sellar OBE/activpayroll Ltd

CEO of the Year Award

  • Justin Basini/Clear Score Technology Ltd
  • Steve Hampton/Belfield Group Ltd
  • Nigel Howell/FirstPort Ltd
  • Andrew Johnson/Aurora Ltd
  • Chris Sykes/Volume Ltd
  • Angela Vickers/Apex Hotels Ltd
  • Monica Vinader/Monica Vinader Ltd

Family Business of the Year Award

Sponsored by Family Business United

  • Beechdean Dairies Ltd
  • Berry Bros. & Rudd Ltd
  • FM Conway Ltd
  • L J Fairburn & Son Ltd
  • Scottish Leather Group Ltd
  • Wyke Farms Ltd

Private Business of the Year Award

  • BJSS Ltd
  • Childrensalon Ltd
  • OHOB Holdings Ltd
  • RSK Group Ltd
  • The Swift Group
  • True Potential LLP

Sign up here to receive notifications about these Awards:

Register now

 

 

The UK Private Business Awards are organised in a joint venture between:

PwC_logo_H100px.png  and     logo.png

Other Ford Sinclair events:

AIM Awards | UK tech awards | PLC Awards

Sitemap    Accessibility    Privacy    Terms    Cookies

Charity supported by
the UK Private
Business Awards
  

UKYouth_logo_footer.png

Read more